Merchandise Monthly Imports by Countries (HS)
Publication date: 2024-01-28
Reporting period: 2017-10 - 2023-12
Timeseries: 40 million
Source:TrendEconomy
Time period
Aggregation level
Reporter
Trade flow
Partner
Commodity
Indicator

How to find data

  1. Select the required Time Period using the filter above
  2. Choose the Commodity you need using the search bar or navigation tree (6,000+ items)
  3. Select the Reporter, Partner and Trade Flow you want
  4. Choose the visualization type
  5. Customize your table or chart using the Settings button
  6. Save your results as an image or data file using the Download button

Azerbaijan | Imports | Total of all HS commodities | 2023-06 - 2023-11

TABLE
LINE
COLUMN
PIE
MAP
Settings
Save query
Download
Share
Embed
Expand
Collapse
Download chart
PNG
JPG
SVG
Download data
XLSX
XLSX (flat table)
XLSX (time series)
Fields
Rows
Columns
Group
Filter
Region
Values
X Axis
Dimensions
Y Axis
Y Axis Dimension
Left Y Axis
Right Y Axis
Options

The value of total imports to Azerbaijan was $ 1.63 billion in 2023-11. Top sources of imports in 2023-11:

  • 23% ($ 385 million) - Russia
  • 15.6% (255 million) - China
  • 13.3% (218 million) - USA
  • 11.2% (183 million) - Turkey
  • 4.63% (75 million) - Italy
  • 4.21% (68 million) - Germany
  • 2.52% (41 million) - Iran
  • 2.41% (39 million) - Japan
  • 2.25% (36 million) - Korea
  • 1.45% (23 million) - Turkmenistan
  • The dataset provides information on sources of imports of more than 6,000 commodities by reporting country and its trade partners. The database contains trade value and net weight data. For more data, switch to table visualization and use filters on the left side of the page.

    TABLE
    LINE
    COLUMN
    PIE
    MAP
    Settings
    Save query
    Download
    Share
    Embed
    Expand
    Collapse
    Download chart
    PNG
    JPG
    SVG
    Download data
    XLSX
    XLSX (flat table)
    XLSX (time series)
    Fields
    Rows
    Columns
    Group
    Filter
    Region
    Values
    X Axis
    Dimensions
    Y Axis
    Y Axis Dimension
    Left Y Axis
    Right Y Axis
    Options
    Reporter
    Commodity
    Partner
    Imports
    2023-062023-072023-082023-092023-102023-11
    Value (US$)
    Value (US$)
    Value (US$)
    Value (US$)
    Value (US$)
    Value (US$)
    AzerbaijanTOTAL. Total of all HS commoditiesAfghanistan11,359.8526,000.00
    Albania24,989.1721,546.7289,850.2427,312.0949,801.6896,781.93
    Algeria258,994.0040,710.005,183.0035,970.00
    American Samoa270.48253.15132.31
    Andorra735.651,007.49
    Angola17,902.00221,833.00330,310.00455,811.00194,149.00
    Anguilla618.26
    Areas, nes12,689.788,296.43171.162,399.92
    Argentina5,712,248.987,179,813.287,131,788.714,673,539.095,965,900.442,656,094.04
    Australia213,680.74552,284.13165,630.25184,522.55209,628.71375,798.39
    Austria11,116,431.558,820,363.2411,659,653.456,840,344.998,091,534.776,266,478.35
    Azerbaijan384,448.27177,035.42320,077.58544,223.01240,451.361,223,823.84
    Bahrain231,866.4428,494.49496,898.9110,160.0086,027.41
    Bangladesh1,992,100.012,144,214.592,636,660.832,402,207.562,731,341.661,561,430.54
    Barbados1,081.60
    Belarus24,932,048.8620,413,904.9823,222,686.2918,219,110.7732,023,107.3523,640,125.10
    Belgium5,695,393.055,444,720.297,165,237.605,266,962.338,246,214.064,490,464.54
    Belize1,647.71
    Bolivia181.75
    Bosnia and Herzegovina140,426.9120,426.9572,487.10202,090.33231,941.29167,377.22
    Brazil17,631,464.3930,480,480.7930,445,037.5618,950,812.6423,377,310.384,951,687.11
    Bulgaria2,057,885.671,788,200.433,528,278.112,508,030.492,563,713.022,461,500.21
    Burkina Faso105.0412.93
    Cambodia274,195.36358,182.74662,006.06747,939.62689,303.43462,891.51
    Cameroon219.65289.633.860.51
    Canada736,364.801,576,387.341,139,000.722,930,832.4010,344,574.091,862,214.81
    Central African Republic34,442.21
    Chile298,319.84417,612.11280,259.09517,426.47360,902.92446,937.36
    China262,500,564.88290,154,677.69337,565,836.41316,795,280.13290,075,727.26255,606,650.50
    China, Macao SAR237.101,460.211,407.631,704.02792.35170.69
    Colombia122,686.7371,447.5387,142.32115,002.13163,219.2991,232.71
    Comoros192.84163.413.94
    Cook Islands158.76123.99
    Costa Rica192,156.56121,358.41216,091.63175,400.11145,455.341,023,214.05
    Côte d`Ivoire6,384.006,939.7510,209.361,320.0018,214.007,016.98
    Croatia293,934.21129,477.43163,442.84264,969.69413,673.34523,007.24
    Cuba51,562.71366.0057,418.69
    Curacao6,134.3115,693.5917,408.3611,136.0017,693.89
    Cyprus119,350.27104,065.7221,357.4364,123.1949,228.7467,954.50
    Czech Republic5,648,317.975,601,663.968,440,181.576,041,208.5410,516,087.416,046,493.74
    Dem. People`s Rep. Korea7,550.0025,978.5916.70223.20132,795.03
    Denmark2,417,652.583,226,687.092,977,373.551,787,697.392,054,485.811,987,176.39
    Dominica2,675.513,917.713,969.376,644.353,780.00
    Dominican Republic25,530.8520,984.9616,824.9133,999.7241,646.2932,504.85
    Ecuador2,675,199.982,880,585.422,687,728.213,335,694.215,066,409.083,997,080.34
    Egypt833,319.12579,453.68757,043.32962,462.561,241,864.041,681,653.81
    El Salvador323.251,066.57625.216,293.372,260.61
    Eritrea3,205.972,140.372,786.94286.76
    Estonia492,774.751,222,210.0096,682.37810,872.24393,255.50643,589.30
    Ethiopia25,483.6918,334.558,878.097,461.5136,328.4346,545.44
    Faroe Islands4,311.167,006.522,577.85
    Fiji5,385.61
    Finland1,776,404.821,813,691.912,060,247.7676,669,149.272,729,532.262,885,211.57
    France25,631,181.9125,930,572.3125,044,178.7912,434,462.7313,686,868.1514,227,868.93
    French Polynesia1,224.94
    Georgia11,241,689.4215,432,775.5320,187,824.0411,697,938.4211,014,885.238,976,213.85
    Germany73,781,067.1267,594,366.6988,980,994.6166,347,497.6266,636,157.7668,923,787.14
    Ghana126.4370.30311.575,321.3812,415.412,745.24
    Greece2,440,374.04907,297.634,706,935.373,291,589.071,021,316.923,334,162.41
    Greenland1,446.70758,961.50578,035.00459,809.80
    Grenada376.00
    Guam757.10356.09
    Guatemala338,356.43518,410.70133,058.1433,506.088,953.5722,586.23
    Haiti1,787.54
    Honduras5,213.97550.16997.114,756.042,605.29
    Hong Kong183,601.88167,009.45149,888.01141,250.78696,972.38597,526.07
    Hungary3,217,301.435,717,220.722,891,416.103,442,315.073,532,299.402,226,281.02
    Iceland34,799.1244,770.6172,513.66365,218.301,265,313.811,128,237.13
    India16,265,762.2616,193,030.2517,984,751.4419,021,554.8912,686,284.5912,618,087.03
    Indonesia1,475,401.632,782,921.892,005,477.3013,360,352.058,440,338.91934,736.97
    Iran33,065,467.9131,306,486.3334,985,121.5736,448,025.3141,808,016.1741,253,892.60
    Iraq5,790.0012,563.0025,417.50
    Ireland2,898,959.644,279,805.672,793,977.132,019,820.202,314,919.022,387,798.73
    Israel1,648,226.992,788,959.895,941,308.713,210,792.065,784,313.994,395,530.19
    Italy38,734,888.3435,300,090.4741,963,728.7818,757,755.7131,601,606.6175,926,193.51
    Jamaica9,014,879.472,164,173.022,276.0054.681,040.95
    Japan39,597,453.6134,514,627.4435,515,568.4337,225,774.9252,709,889.5339,564,579.92
    Jordan457,411.77649,580.56775,986.55630,463.011,883,709.9979,422.98
    Kazakhstan13,557,775.5311,362,275.6412,328,395.406,339,795.698,547,132.8111,216,939.95
    Kenya116,620.12604,108.21426,919.6885,379.4888,132.81137,575.44
    Korea37,897,455.9243,808,560.7941,592,436.0441,238,771.7540,438,636.2236,869,617.93
    Kuwait409.13
    Kyrgyz Republic133,608.9746,800.86206,823.93292,164.40789,518.571,014,326.97
    Laos10,686.2011,409.2217,786.6523,091.1639,252.1019,918.91
    Latvia1,161,497.641,511,022.751,936,760.371,620,834.021,550,692.801,963,930.16
    Lebanon56,285.2611,801.5783,517.8985,764.68266,633.20
    Lithuania1,386,452.462,098,904.0824,639,762.872,382,676.412,490,309.403,576,707.78
    Luxembourg280,490.25436,067.92162,932.84129,403.68170,066.39192,158.71
    Madagascar15,773.64135,625.4627,369.7289,578.1042,858.1641,794.37
    Malawi34,067.00116,695.0041,110.0434,513.11
    Malaysia2,337,572.633,114,873.432,499,479.0016,504,540.495,843,087.301,466,183.48
    Mali18.69216.9636.527,235.53
    Malta2,004.8463,428.582,023.8527,114.369,392.9537,305.93
    Mauritania1,553.381,273.332,316.281,351.31
    Mauritius10,278.441,558.071,020.757,197.713,578.438,592.10
    Mexico2,899,280.724,771,018.927,170,240.884,156,349.934,196,476.586,109,905.99
    Moldova386,923.54353,012.97385,021.07162,161.10338,745.35584,922.91
    Mongolia132.47166,366.28
    Montenegro82,972.8027,950.4018,048.006,115.8783,073.482,448.00
    Morocco526,546.43566,473.44559,382.31495,901.56484,081.53313,771.37
    Myanmar228,266.07269,293.08533,136.97513,367.89788,469.69600,798.76
    Namibia3,413.67212.1131,662.02
    Nepal6,420.69
    Netherlands7,603,433.659,017,158.2212,382,521.957,946,016.926,307,637.978,202,038.95
    New Caledonia84.67
    New Zealand5,020,801.513,962,975.252,938,575.683,349,857.013,076,546.365,968,315.69
    Nicaragua3,670.8970.4526,635.8096.80
    Niger30.29623.75
    Nigeria118.37332.51130.757,524.09257.16
    North Macedonia213,649.6152,739.89337,940.26619,677.6235,745.058,713.14
    Norway2,081,919.972,943,659.572,078,514.882,414,355.081,535,963.642,109,202.83
    Oman91,552.474.1321,232.2023,375.0277,640.25
    Other Asia, nes2,033,351.752,294,278.473,434,366.911,762,946.552,335,634.982,510,125.22
    Pakistan951,877.92784,813.251,448,661.361,601,125.82993,214.421,563,449.52
    Papua New Guinea795.58
    Paraguay148,805.2229,151.5617,050.00132.62
    Peru104,790.5069,805.33148,142.8152,476.7495,896.14178,271.77
    Philippines333,011.46527,172.182,923,029.74225,020.65724,507.06597,631.30
    Pitcairn772.72
    Poland13,456,670.2612,748,039.0712,861,775.5211,115,846.3711,377,486.4611,295,429.81
    Portugal1,171,344.221,587,661.04897,158.06780,677.411,354,369.001,141,693.73
    Qatar206,466.931,027,618.34118,477.00566,236.00278,942.20220,901.30
    Romania2,152,069.883,933,907.502,750,425.5314,635,417.902,276,294.064,236,645.61
    Russia223,948,184.93190,293,044.64258,289,019.57276,950,406.29212,233,873.22385,225,961.91
    Rwanda1,265.011,930.387,912.76837.92
    Saint Kitts and Nevis489.12
    Saint Maarten74.5284.46
    San Marino60,302.137,655.1749,187.453,805.7297,602.3980,388.09
    Saudi Arabia2,374,483.482,191,546.202,958,689.271,753,203.682,402,042.592,866,980.70
    Serbia699,175.15839,173.74690,591.14977,256.091,151,928.52646,975.29
    Seychelles4,899.1013,843.61
    Sierra Leone19,914.5062.395,709.92
    Singapore3,001,286.081,818,832.083,242,838.652,770,488.381,435,719.613,327,497.31
    Slovak Republic3,505,793.914,471,130.255,311,299.441,976,949.063,398,358.164,133,259.83
    Slovenia1,142,796.211,406,731.692,870,250.292,121,155.291,506,715.691,243,018.55
    Somalia960,000.00
    South Africa1,321,623.342,189,925.77885,289.92557,253.80807,569.8199,020.27
    Spain6,150,521.2026,486,196.937,422,745.585,442,261.946,029,626.586,430,863.39
    Sri Lanka3,859,149.474,458,811.048,230,866.575,003,570.556,549,924.245,283,589.91
    State of Palestine39,580.1040.67135,566.00138,938.00
    Sudan3,343.8017,211.81
    Suriname334.05503.00
    Swaziland338.33136.68
    Sweden3,517,664.834,067,175.644,628,658.483,246,593.446,329,130.444,467,452.40
    Switzerland2,674,954.544,691,871.289,340,377.245,895,702.003,922,809.047,538,688.45
    Syrian Arab Republic118,569.5067,274.8545,100.00
    Tajikistan26.6913.93128.3765,495.44474,978.75489,130.69
    Tanzania78,456.6099,341.39498.4417,698.27506.4223,359.92
    Thailand5,613,952.966,715,770.296,901,513.996,387,250.336,073,078.847,751,675.66
    The Bahamas38.90
    Trinidad and Tobago4,184.59
    Tunisia704,176.79626,144.65702,687.89747,440.43234,806.73305,359.96
    Turkey182,752,281.00175,330,102.84200,408,354.07173,134,207.76210,836,990.73183,881,733.29
    Turkmenistan84,615,984.5076,227,321.8373,131,882.3826,040,299.4523,613,911.3723,824,349.79
    Uganda79.36365.449,121.41
    Ukraine17,754,693.8716,937,412.0719,461,484.0015,914,563.5019,236,335.9820,136,483.45
    United Arab Emirates4,203,715.762,539,941.7322,448,340.995,523,985.543,387,419.782,790,186.07
    United Kingdom25,851,916.4836,773,849.4731,728,605.7136,771,899.7038,522,426.5723,264,417.02
    Uruguay3,376.6465,436.599,490.00
    USA58,488,042.4737,871,453.2549,356,480.5152,803,104.38218,553,109.42218,862,873.49
    Uzbekistan9,996,715.859,169,871.7410,360,692.639,907,076.5917,685,703.0014,543,485.93
    Vietnam12,107,659.4711,777,279.7312,372,958.229,884,362.3313,820,527.5812,910,219.58
    Western Sahara162.97
    Zambia82,670.3633,041.4013,899.91
    Zimbabwe31,316.93251,825.12338.904,457.175,168.845,326.07