Foreign trade statistics of India
Publication date: 2018-08-21
Reporting period: 2006 - 2018-06
Timeseries: 1.44 million
Time period
Reporter
Trade flow
Partner
Commodity
Unit of measure
Indicator
Actual | Forecast

How to find data

  1. Select the required Time Period using the filter above
  2. Choose the Commodity you need using the search bar or navigation tree (6,000+ items)
  3. Select the Reporter, Partner and Trade Flow you want
  4. Choose the visualization type
  5. Customize your table or chart using the Settings button
  6. Save your results as an image or data file using the Download button

India | Imports and Exports | All products | Value (US$) | 2018-04 - 2018-06

TABLE
LINE
COLUMN
PIE
MAP
Settings
Save query
Download
Share
Embed
Expand
Collapse
Download chart
PNG
JPG
PDF
SVG
Download data
XLSX
XLSX (flat table)
XLSX (time series)
Fields
Rows
Columns
Group
Filter
Region
Values
X Axis
Dimensions
Y Axis
Y Axis Dimension
Left Y Axis
Right Y Axis
Options
India | Imports and Exports | All products | Value (US$) | 2018-04 - 2018-06

Foreign trade data of India are captured on the basis of flows/movements of goods across the customs frontiers of India. The value of import is based on CIF, i.e. Cost, Insurance and Freight whereas the value of export is on FOB (Free on Board). India’s Imports/Exports database include re-imports/re-exports also. Imports/Exports from unspecified countries include (a) trade transactions where a country of origin/consignment/destination is not specified or invalid country codes have been assigned in the customs declaration, (b) all re-imported/re-exported transactions which fulfill condition (a) above. Certain types of foreign trade such as foreign trade in treasure, currency notes &coins in circulation, articles warehoused under bond, foreign trade of neighboring countries passing in transit through India (e.g., Bhutan transit trade) etc. are out of coverage of Foreign Trade Statistics. Other types of trade namely, Transshipment Trade, Passengers Baggages, Defence Goods, Diplomatic Goods, etc. are also excluded. All values are expressed in US dollars and are rounded to the nearest 10 thousand US dollars.

TABLE
LINE
COLUMN
PIE
MAP
Settings
Save query
Download
Share
Embed
Expand
Collapse
Download chart
PNG
JPG
PDF
SVG
Download data
XLSX
XLSX (flat table)
XLSX (time series)
Fields
Rows
Columns
Group
Filter
Region
Values
X Axis
Dimensions
Y Axis
Y Axis Dimension
Left Y Axis
Right Y Axis
Options
Partner
Commodity
ExportsImports
Value (US$)Value (US$)
2018-04
2018-05
2018-06
2018-04
2018-05
2018-06
AfghanistanTOTAL. All products56,190,00063,190,00075,680,00020,680,00029,990,00014,340,000
AlbaniaTOTAL. All products3,270,0003,220,0003,520,000250,00050,000120,000
AlgeriaTOTAL. All products65,060,00073,340,00074,430,00086,010,00075,080,000215,420,000
AndorraTOTAL. All products10,00080,000260,0000
AngolaTOTAL. All products21,750,00022,810,00021,480,000626,110,000132,950,000497,080,000
Antigua and BarbudaTOTAL. All products20,000170,000210,000
ArgentinaTOTAL. All products50,500,00085,130,00059,940,000160,540,000199,840,000223,980,000
ArmeniaTOTAL. All products1,320,0004,550,0002,820,00050,000250,00010,000
ArubaTOTAL. All products570,000340,0001,120,00060,00030,00060,000
AustraliaTOTAL. All products354,280,000303,960,000314,860,0001,255,700,000991,430,0001,225,220,000
AustriaTOTAL. All products45,650,00039,800,00037,700,00068,660,00056,370,00052,680,000
AzerbaijanTOTAL. All products1,900,0001,600,0001,530,000120,000184,840,00060,000
BahrainTOTAL. All products75,980,00044,060,00037,550,00033,660,00048,660,00046,040,000
BangladeshTOTAL. All products776,170,000642,040,000551,520,00063,790,00070,690,00058,920,000
BarbadosTOTAL. All products730,0001,140,000630,00080,000200,000140,000
BelarusTOTAL. All products5,110,0003,230,0004,710,00020,660,00047,800,0001,910,000
BelgiumTOTAL. All products586,960,000657,470,000634,930,000958,970,000932,980,000946,830,000
BelizeTOTAL. All products880,0001,600,0001,180,00040,000110,00080,000
BeninTOTAL. All products24,240,00042,510,00037,250,00012,850,00035,530,00083,420,000
BermudaTOTAL. All products130,000230,000360,00010,00010,00010,000
BhutanTOTAL. All products57,080,00056,700,00050,290,00022,350,00021,680,00022,850,000
BoliviaTOTAL. All products7,360,0004,170,0004,620,00028,730,00063,310,00062,080,000
Bosnia and HerzegovinaTOTAL. All products1,410,0001,010,0003,080,00040,000440,000440,000
BotswanaTOTAL. All products8,770,00010,090,00010,870,00074,570,000114,810,00067,080,000
BrazilTOTAL. All products233,040,000281,330,000295,030,000213,690,000433,470,000467,940,000
BruneiTOTAL. All products4,420,0005,340,0001,890,00086,640,00070,00087,970,000
BulgariaTOTAL. All products18,960,00023,050,00017,180,0009,280,00020,500,0007,910,000
Burkina FasoTOTAL. All products11,870,00010,550,00016,950,00052,110,00072,130,00087,410,000
BurundiTOTAL. All products2,680,0003,170,0003,170,000380,0001,500,000510,000
Cabo VerdeTOTAL. All products250,00050,00060,000260,000250,000360,000
CambodiaTOTAL. All products12,460,00015,430,00016,530,0002,060,0003,530,0002,950,000
CameroonTOTAL. All products10,910,0009,510,00014,430,000104,420,0001,040,000890,000
CanadaTOTAL. All products219,570,000236,360,000229,300,000263,560,000197,500,000236,060,000
Cayman IslandsTOTAL. All products380,000320,000340,00030,0001,220,000
Central African RepublicTOTAL. All products240,000380,000390,000170,00050,000670,000
ChadTOTAL. All products1,680,0002,400,0001,940,00058,680,000100,000570,000
ChileTOTAL. All products63,920,00076,310,00083,810,000139,940,00083,190,00098,630,000
ChinaTOTAL. All products1,303,960,0001,340,590,0001,331,850,0004,875,230,00030,570,0006,372,360,000
China, Macao SARTOTAL. All products30,000370,000120,000550,000500,0001,810,000
ColombiaTOTAL. All products76,110,00092,540,00096,680,00042,730,00074,290,00062,790,000
ComorosTOTAL. All products2,470,0001,220,0001,500,0001,610,0002,480,0001,230,000
CongoTOTAL. All products8,250,0007,630,00011,060,00015,690,0001,430,00013,920,000
Costa RicaTOTAL. All products9,610,0009,880,00010,910,0004,590,0005,700,0009,660,000
Côte d`IvoireTOTAL. All products23,070,00030,490,00031,620,00022,770,00087,890,00082,770,000
CroatiaTOTAL. All products10,560,00014,020,00014,910,0009,440,0002,040,0001,360,000
CubaTOTAL. All products3,550,0002,990,0003,460,000400,000300,00050,000
CyprusTOTAL. All products4,670,0005,010,0006,030,0001,800,0002,290,0001,770,000
Czech RepublicTOTAL. All products28,890,00035,900,00032,260,00020,210,00024,460,00021,450,000
Dem. Rep. CongoTOTAL. All products16,620,00021,600,00024,600,0001,560,0001,630,000470,000
DenmarkTOTAL. All products51,900,00052,920,00063,280,00044,020,00048,880,00048,360,000
DjiboutiTOTAL. All products44,960,00079,330,00057,390,0001,920,0001,770,000800,000
DominicaTOTAL. All products120,000190,00090,00060,00080,00060,000
Dominican RepublicTOTAL. All products17,390,00017,120,00020,530,0001,610,00023,090,00038,200,000
EcuadorTOTAL. All products24,690,00030,910,00022,740,0005,690,0006,050,0004,880,000
EgyptTOTAL. All products169,050,000293,570,000293,810,000131,920,000241,050,000179,920,000
El SalvadorTOTAL. All products6,540,0007,810,0006,980,000350,000360,000400,000
Equatorial GuineaTOTAL. All products700,000620,000570,00072,710,00026,620,00031,920,000
EritreaTOTAL. All products2,600,000670,000780,0002,190,0003,130,000
EstoniaTOTAL. All products4,830,0005,750,0006,140,0003,330,00024,890,0003,830,000
EthiopiaTOTAL. All products45,730,00071,210,00065,640,00012,640,00010,790,0005,250,000
FinlandTOTAL. All products19,490,00020,550,00022,990,000106,940,000224,720,00077,290,000
FranceTOTAL. All products366,910,000431,500,000410,590,000238,890,000267,830,000239,770,000
GabonTOTAL. All products2,570,0004,290,0003,430,0004,800,0004,970,00072,340,000
GeorgiaTOTAL. All products5,910,0009,930,0007,360,000590,000920,0001,650,000
GermanyTOTAL. All products750,130,000717,930,000788,150,0001,113,750,0001,203,390,0001,043,630,000
GhanaTOTAL. All products41,980,00056,690,00064,820,000355,450,000345,490,000305,000,000
GreeceTOTAL. All products42,730,00073,550,00040,160,00010,180,00025,070,00012,410,000
GrenadaTOTAL. All products370,000160,000250,00090,000180,00080,000
GuatemalaTOTAL. All products23,750,00022,300,00023,700,0001,710,0002,310,0001,480,000
GuineaTOTAL. All products34,450,00036,430,00032,320,00053,110,00061,470,00028,880,000
Guinea-BissauTOTAL. All products380,000250,000370,000440,000820,000160,000
GuyanaTOTAL. All products3,070,0002,400,0002,770,000480,000200,000400,000
HaitiTOTAL. All products5,790,0006,190,0007,930,000850,000810,000640,000
HondurasTOTAL. All products12,320,00010,800,00013,320,0001,210,0001,430,000950,000
HungaryTOTAL. All products35,690,00037,770,00039,160,00020,900,00019,510,00026,640,000
IcelandTOTAL. All products590,000640,000320,000670,000270,000210,000
IndonesiaTOTAL. All products375,570,000337,610,000405,390,0001,144,620,0001,122,080,0001,178,070,000
IranTOTAL. All products229,280,000219,800,000394,810,0001,331,830,0001,737,390,0001,499,750,000
IraqTOTAL. All products128,940,000171,990,000133,990,0001,692,000,0002,328,900,0001,712,410,000
IrelandTOTAL. All products44,790,00037,650,00044,050,00029,220,00033,100,00043,580,000
ItalyTOTAL. All products462,310,000464,440,000461,080,000397,380,000440,310,000373,950,000
JamaicaTOTAL. All products3,110,0004,200,0004,920,000380,000620,000360,000
JapanTOTAL. All products359,540,000362,260,000423,380,0001,084,250,0001,056,500,0001,008,270,000
JordanTOTAL. All products37,780,00047,230,00029,310,00045,660,000129,180,00078,300,000
KazakhstanTOTAL. All products7,080,00010,480,00010,060,000116,510,000450,00090,920,000
KenyaTOTAL. All products222,860,000234,970,000124,610,00010,220,0009,560,0006,890,000
KiribatiTOTAL. All products70,00090,00020,000
KoreaTOTAL. All products454,740,000338,610,000461,960,0001,146,980,0001,396,540,0001,507,100,000
KuwaitTOTAL. All products116,970,000109,600,00096,620,000568,600,000617,790,000886,110,000
Kyrgyz RepublicTOTAL. All products2,400,0002,510,0002,200,000670,00020,00050,000
LaosTOTAL. All products2,000,0006,070,0003,730,00040,000180,000300,000
LatviaTOTAL. All products7,160,00010,160,0009,120,00015,960,00018,040,0004,940,000
LebanonTOTAL. All products18,040,00025,440,00023,930,0004,150,0004,460,0005,600,000
LesothoTOTAL. All products2,900,0002,190,0002,630,00020,310,00027,890,00037,770,000
LiberiaTOTAL. All products14,130,00014,380,0007,380,000132,430,000890,000770,000
LibyaTOTAL. All products9,560,00010,950,0008,550,0003,180,00048,860,00034,100,000
LiechtensteinTOTAL. All products440,000430,000320,000180,00060,00030,000
LithuaniaTOTAL. All products9,360,00010,410,00010,370,00014,140,0005,630,00020,170,000
LuxembourgTOTAL. All products2,090,0001,390,000780,0003,790,0007,950,0003,450,000
MadagascarTOTAL. All products9,790,00010,670,0009,740,00016,890,00012,030,0008,950,000
MalawiTOTAL. All products8,200,00013,990,00021,130,0001,570,0002,150,0001,570,000
MalaysiaTOTAL. All products571,580,000348,680,000546,960,0001,135,140,000888,000,000876,500,000
MaldivesTOTAL. All products20,850,00018,200,00017,310,000250,000400,000620,000
MaliTOTAL. All products6,900,00011,990,0008,890,0002,360,0001,000,0001,650,000
MaltaTOTAL. All products10,730,00011,940,00015,880,0001,630,0001,670,000960,000
MauritaniaTOTAL. All products10,850,00012,170,00017,400,0001,450,0001,040,0001,750,000
MauritiusTOTAL. All products144,220,00041,490,00059,640,0005,180,00011,950,00011,450,000
MexicoTOTAL. All products353,870,000325,020,000379,730,000411,350,000439,090,000773,480,000
MoldovaTOTAL. All products450,000610,0001,040,0008,800,0008,800,00030,000
MonacoTOTAL. All products460,000220,000200,00020,000080,000
MongoliaTOTAL. All products2,670,0005,030,0001,660,000590,000100,000150,000
MontenegroTOTAL. All products4,320,0003,860,0005,230,00050,000030,000
MoroccoTOTAL. All products42,720,00048,230,00044,490,00046,750,000116,330,000213,360,000
MozambiqueTOTAL. All products33,480,00046,780,000139,590,00077,990,000103,640,00089,670,000
MyanmarTOTAL. All products55,790,00081,060,000100,610,00022,400,00018,710,00018,910,000
NamibiaTOTAL. All products2,540,0004,850,0003,050,000720,0008,970,000440,000
NepalTOTAL. All products634,520,000659,560,000610,650,00032,620,00032,690,00031,190,000
NetherlandsTOTAL. All products484,480,0001,066,110,000692,680,000268,000,000326,880,000318,500,000
New CaledoniaTOTAL. All products410,000560,000980,0005,210,0005,210,0006,880,000
New ZealandTOTAL. All products27,140,00031,150,00029,500,00056,930,00048,690,00060,540,000
NicaraguaTOTAL. All products8,550,0005,870,0004,100,000240,000340,000380,000
NigerTOTAL. All products7,190,0007,000,0007,490,000290,00040,000110,000
NigeriaTOTAL. All products194,590,000214,400,000241,900,000754,360,000632,840,000719,460,000
North MacedoniaTOTAL. All products1,070,0001,770,0001,710,000310,000250,000170,000
NorwayTOTAL. All products23,620,00031,550,00021,350,00030,140,00026,090,00026,670,000
OmanTOTAL. All products295,950,000197,650,000158,410,000368,110,000236,300,000235,450,000
American SamoaTOTAL. All products10,000060,00000
AntarcticaTOTAL. All products0040,000
British Virgin IslandsTOTAL. All products10,00010,00010,290,000830,0003,200,0002,370,000
Christmas IslandTOTAL. All products10,00050,000
Cocos IslandTOTAL. All products0
Cook IslandsTOTAL. All products30,00030,00030,00020,00020,000
Faroe IslandsTOTAL. All products120,00010,00010,00010,00010,00010,000
Federated States of MicronesiaTOTAL. All products10,00050,00060,000
FijiTOTAL. All products6,300,0005,640,0005,060,000140,000130,000280,000
French GuianaTOTAL. All products60,000120,000160,000050,000100,000
French PolynesiaTOTAL. All products610,000550,000740,00010,00020,00020,000
GambiaTOTAL. All products9,520,00014,120,00010,600,0001,020,000430,0002,910,000
GibraltarTOTAL. All products40,00078,980,00071,510,00010,000
GreenlandTOTAL. All products10,00010,00010,000
GuadeloupeTOTAL. All products60,000130,000180,00010,000
GuamTOTAL. All products110,00090,00040,0000
Hong KongTOTAL. All products960,190,000914,950,0001,207,660,0001,146,110,0001,442,700,0001,522,070,000
Marshall IslandsTOTAL. All products20,00020,000020,00030,00030,000
MartiniqueTOTAL. All products360,000210,000200,00040,00050,000170,000
MayotteTOTAL. All products70,00080,00070,000
MontserratTOTAL. All products0220,000220,000
NauruTOTAL. All products3,790,00020,0003,840,00000
Norfolk IslandTOTAL. All products260,00020,000290,000
PalauTOTAL. All products10,00020,00030,00010,0003,220,000750,000
PitcairnTOTAL. All products10,00010,00030,00030,00050,000
Puerto RicoTOTAL. All products6,660,00013,940,00010,620,0004,950,0002,620,0003,040,000
Saint HelenaTOTAL. All products000
Saint Kitts and NevisTOTAL. All products130,00070,000100,0000
Saint LuciaTOTAL. All products590,000160,000670,00050,00090,00020,000
Saint Vincent and the GrenadinesTOTAL. All products20,00030,000120,000
SaintMaartenTOTAL. All products10,000
State of PalestineTOTAL. All products470,000
TokelauTOTAL. All products010,00050,000
Turks and Caicos IslandsTOTAL. All products50,00040,00030,0000030,000
TuvaluTOTAL. All products70,00070,00000
United States Minor Outlying IslandsTOTAL. All products190,000330,000330,000470,000510,00020,000
US Virgin IslandsTOTAL. All products150,000290,000280,0004,470,0004,500,0004,500,000
Wallis and Futuna IslandsTOTAL. All products50,00000
PakistanTOTAL. All products203,430,000202,220,000167,580,00031,750,00033,390,00041,790,000
PanamaTOTAL. All products15,440,00011,630,00015,450,0005,130,0008,270,0008,680,000
Papua New GuineaTOTAL. All products2,430,0004,540,0003,950,0001,660,0003,750,0003,010,000
ParaguayTOTAL. All products14,200,00017,130,00014,670,0001,310,0001,160,0001,420,000
PeruTOTAL. All products58,570,00059,020,00061,010,000339,350,000222,300,000208,470,000
PhilippinesTOTAL. All products145,620,000136,530,000138,570,00048,080,00046,920,00046,100,000
PolandTOTAL. All products118,340,000130,740,000126,820,00063,070,00079,090,00087,080,000
PortugalTOTAL. All products71,670,00062,590,00055,740,00013,830,00011,960,00010,090,000
QatarTOTAL. All products152,920,000151,750,000135,480,000767,840,000697,590,000929,610,000
RomaniaTOTAL. All products35,020,00036,690,00034,710,00025,670,00022,590,00043,150,000
RussiaTOTAL. All products167,020,000164,460,000173,440,000459,140,000625,660,000476,780,000
RwandaTOTAL. All products8,410,0009,210,0007,980,000890,000140,000600,000
SamoaTOTAL. All products320,000110,00040,000110,000150,000360,000
São Tomé and PrincipeTOTAL. All products90,000240,00060,000
Saudi ArabiaTOTAL. All products546,570,000425,170,000386,560,0001,943,200,0001,988,230,0002,684,860,000
SenegalTOTAL. All products83,790,00054,490,00031,700,000222,130,00053,440,00030,300,000
SerbiaTOTAL. All products5,710,0004,160,0005,160,0001,940,0001,780,000670,000
SeychellesTOTAL. All products4,670,0004,500,00025,780,000600,000200,000650,000
Sierra LeoneTOTAL. All products9,200,0007,740,00012,440,000680,000910,0001,380,000
SingaporeTOTAL. All products591,160,0001,240,510,000943,400,0001,268,790,0001,284,130,0001,363,250,000
Slovak RepublicTOTAL. All products11,870,00012,870,00011,680,0004,330,0004,600,0005,060,000
SloveniaTOTAL. All products22,000,00025,070,00028,340,00019,660,00019,010,00015,100,000
Solomon IslandsTOTAL. All products110,000130,000120,0005,040,0007,970,0002,190,000
SomaliaTOTAL. All products28,370,00026,790,00040,230,000640,000120,000620,000
South AfricaTOTAL. All products514,980,000358,130,000398,350,000551,780,000553,650,000454,760,000
SpainTOTAL. All products340,600,000331,770,000335,880,000143,870,000152,000,000145,350,000
Sri LankaTOTAL. All products250,450,000402,520,000382,430,00079,390,00063,770,000396,190,000
SudanTOTAL. All products69,380,00072,470,00078,070,00091,170,00054,220,00090,740,000
SurinameTOTAL. All products3,850,0001,690,000910,00010,200,0005,300,00010,970,000
SwazilandTOTAL. All products1,770,0001,510,000720,000970,000720,0002,100,000
SwedenTOTAL. All products60,900,00064,790,00074,900,00095,630,000100,410,000128,000,000
SwitzerlandTOTAL. All products84,800,000122,520,00086,230,0001,387,960,0002,018,900,0001,369,580,000
Syrian Arab RepublicTOTAL. All products11,600,00012,570,00012,690,0002,240,0001,020,000790,000
TaiwanTOTAL. All products117,740,000153,000,000108,690,000355,250,000393,430,000377,080,000
TajikistanTOTAL. All products1,440,0001,520,0001,730,00012,290,0001,110,00021,390,000
TanzaniaTOTAL. All products77,370,000200,290,000114,980,000108,710,00090,460,00086,180,000
ThailandTOTAL. All products326,970,000357,400,000349,720,000633,600,000680,630,000653,170,000
The BahamasTOTAL. All products370,000210,000300,000410,0001,230,000780,000
Timor-LesteTOTAL. All products280,000480,000230,00020,000210,00020,000
TogoTOTAL. All products23,260,00028,090,00023,610,00012,710,00031,410,00027,290,000
TongaTOTAL. All products30,00030,00020,000040,000
Trinidad and TobagoTOTAL. All products6,990,0008,380,0005,500,00076,380,00028,500,0009,570,000
TunisiaTOTAL. All products25,870,00021,320,00020,640,0008,900,00025,040,00010,950,000
TurkeyTOTAL. All products526,430,000511,990,000379,400,000139,890,000197,600,000380,600,000
TurkmenistanTOTAL. All products2,170,0002,490,0003,340,000250,000240,000130,000
UgandaTOTAL. All products42,770,00048,410,00047,590,0001,510,0001,670,0001,260,000
UkraineTOTAL. All products65,270,00028,060,00031,940,000279,910,000235,050,000216,390,000
United Arab EmiratesTOTAL. All products2,576,090,0003,498,340,0002,532,410,0002,170,340,0002,580,230,0002,217,430,000
United KingdomTOTAL. All products715,340,000727,070,000801,570,000745,440,000727,880,000673,480,000
UruguayTOTAL. All products11,790,00012,180,00017,880,0004,050,0002,320,0001,670,000
USATOTAL. All products4,138,600,0004,566,580,0004,125,720,0002,502,980,0002,896,710,0003,127,000,000
UzbekistanTOTAL. All products10,660,00012,940,00014,760,00011,910,00021,660,000740,000
VanuatuTOTAL. All products140,000190,000150,00000
VenezuelaTOTAL. All products8,320,0003,820,0005,800,000480,380,000671,620,000463,560,000
VietnamTOTAL. All products583,810,000636,910,000555,050,000575,120,000671,150,000632,280,000
YemenTOTAL. All products49,720,00055,490,00088,250,0002,360,0001,510,0001,030,000
ZambiaTOTAL. All products19,340,00025,950,00022,750,00029,810,00057,420,00043,960,000
ZimbabweTOTAL. All products8,000,00010,080,00031,670,0000170,000120,000